List of Directors

NO

NAME

PERIOD

1

P.K. Seythu Muhammed

01.09.1967 to 24.04.1968

2

S. Appadura Iyer

25.04.1968 to 31.05.1968

3

K. Ananthan Pillai

01.06.1968 to 24.01.1969

4

K. V. Thomas

25.01.1969 to 25.11.1969

5

V. Velayudhan Nair

26.11.1969 to 12.11.1970

6

K. M. Abraham

13.11.1970 to 20.12.1970

7

K.P. Thevan

21.12.1970 to 20.11.1973

8

V.K. Chandrasekharan

21.11.1973 to31.03.1980

9

K.S. Krishna Pillai

01.04.1980 to 30.06.1980

10

V.K. Chandrasekharan

01.07.1980 to 31.05.1981

11

K. Madhavan Pillai

01.06.1981 to 31.05.1986

12

C.V. Thomas

01.06.1986 to 31.01.1990

13

K.P. Muhammed

01.02.1990 to 31.08.1993

14

G. Krishnan Nair

01.09.1993 to 30.04.1995

15

K. N. Gopinathan Achari

01.05.1995 to 30.04.1996

16

A. Sasidharan Nair

01.05.1996 to 31.01.2001

17

P. K. Vijayan, Joint Director (in charge)

01.02.2001 to28.03.2003

18

V. A. Saralamma, Joint Director (in charge)

29.03.2003 to 12.10.2003

19

K. Sureshkumar IAS

13.10.2003 to 29.09.2004

20

E. Ayyappan IAS

30.09.2004 to 28.04.2005

21

A Shajahan IAS

29.04.2005 to 31.07.2006

22

T.T. Antony IAS

31.07.2006 to 11.09.2007

23

Aswini Kumar Rai IAS (in charge)

22.09.2007 to 11.04.2008

24

M. Sathyaraj, Joint Director (in charge)

12.04.2008 to 22.06.2008

25

V. Gopinathan IFS

23.06.2008 to 05.08.2009

26

B. Sreedevi Additional Secretary (in charge)

05.08.2009 to 31.03.2010

27

G. Teresa, Additional Director (in charge)

01.04.2010 to 21.7.2010

28

Biju Prabhakar I.A.S (Additional Charge)

21.7.2010 to 18.04.2013

29

M. Nandakumar I.A.S

 01.07.2013 to 18.08.2014

30

Ms. Bhandari Swagat Ranveerchand IAS

19.08.2014 to 02.10.2014

31

Sri E.J Jayaraj IPS

03.10.2014 to 17.06.2015 FN

32

Smt Mini Antony IAS

17.06.2015 FN to 22.12.2015 FN

33

Sri Himanshu Kumar Rai IAS

22.12.2015 FN to 01.04.2016 FN

34

Dr. S Karthikeyan IAS

01.04.2016 FN to 25.08.2016 AN

35

Sri S Venkatesapathy

25.08.2016 AN to

 

We have 208 guests and no members online

028280795

  • Last Modified: Wednesday 04 October 2017,.